2020 – 2021 District Officer Teams

  

District 1

President – Yazmine Hernandez
Vice Pres – Zachary Soldi
Secretary – Leila Dispasquale
Treasurer – Daniela Cobos
Reporter – Leila Dispasquale
Parliment – Cameron Saenz
Historian – Daniela Cobos

District 2

President - Kalyna Garcia
Vice Pres – Gavriel Rodriguez
Secretary – Brian Mendoza
Treasurer – Elaina Arellano
Reporter – Jennifer Klassen
Parliment – Sarah Teichroeb
Historian – Ybin Kim

District 3

President - Eric Rojas
Vice Pres - Kalie Folkner
Secretary – Laney Melgoza
Treasurer – Alana Liendo
Reporter – Natalie Reyna
Parliment – Elizabeth Casanova
Historian – Arthur Sutton

District 4

President - Jerrod Whitney
Vice Pres – Emili Lopez
Secretary – Alexis Ramirez
Treasurer – Nadia Botello
Reporter – Payton Kelmer
Parliment – Quenton Wright
Historian – Hayden Spigner
 

District 5

President - Diana Zavala
Vice Pres – Blaine Winn
Secretary – Haley Herrera
Treasurer – Madison Palmer
Reporter – Sachi Hansalia
Parliment – Jace Brown
Historian – Emma Morris

 

District 6

President - Leslie Vasquez
Vice Pres – Jesus Medina
Secretary – Vanessa Ramos
Treasurer – Kitana Lepardo
Reporter – Jacqueline Favela
Parliment – Shalini Thinkararan
Historian – Britany Alejandre

District 7

President - Keyon Akbari
Vice Pres - Emily Gonzalez
Secretary - Ismael Rami
Treasurer - Ronnie Smith
Reporter - Nandini Solanki
Parliment - Jacob Shultz
Historian - Nathan Taylot

 

District 8

President - Rebecca Jeffery
Vice Pres - Perla Deleon
Secretary - Catherine Smith
Treasurer - Sidra Hassan
Reporter - Heidi Parra
Parliment - Yessenia Hernandez
Historian - Taylor Johnson
 

District 9

President - Kaitlyn Rodriguez
Vice Pres - Nikini Jayasena
Secretary - Becca Heintz
Treasurer - Destiny Mickle
Reporter - Erica Howard
Parliment – Erica Howard
Historian – Becca Heintz
 

District 10

President - Randy Licea
Vice Pres - Madison Crowder
Secretary - Elian Olvera
Treasurer - Victor BaezMaisonet
Reporter - Davianna John
Parliment - Lauren Cheslock
Historian - Justin Yoder

District 11

President - Leah Moziesek
Vice Pres - Jerri Guerrero
Secretary - Vanessa Grimaldo
Treasurer - Jazlynn Barrera
Reporter - Larisa Moczygemba
Parliment - Olivia Ahuyon
Historian - Rachel Russell
 

District 12

President - Samara Mendoza
Vice Pres - Gilbert Garcia
Secretary - Kaylah Guerrero
Treasurer - ShyAnne Alvarado
Reporter - Daniella Cantu
Parliment - Amidy Moreno
Historian – Daniella Cantu

 

 District 13

President - Alajandra Rodriguez
Vice Pres - Korina Alacantara
Secretary - Magali Osowski
Treasurer - Hannah Benavides
Reporter - LeeAnn Molina
Parliment - Esequiel Marquez-Garza
Historian - Ashley Rothrock